Aaron’s 312 & Aaron’s 499 Entry List

AaronsDreamWeekend

NASCAR Natonwide Series
Aaron’s 321
Talladega Superspeedway – 5/3/2014
Entry Car # Driver Make Sponsor Owner Points Rank
1 01 Landon Cassill Chevrolet Flex Seal 17
2 2 Brian Scott Chevrolet Shore Lodge 11
3 3 Ty Dillon # Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops 9
4 4 Jeffrey Earnhardt Chevrolet FW1 25
5 5 Kasey Kehne (i) Chevrolet Great Clips 2
6 6 Trevor Bayne Ford AdvoCare 10
7 7 Regan Smith Chevrolet Ragu 6
8 9 Chase Elliott # Chevrolet NAPA Auto Parts 5
9 10 Blake Koch Toyota Supportmilitary.org 38
10 11 Elliot Sadler Toyota OneMain Financial 8
11 14 Eric McClure Toyota Hefty Ultimate / Reynolds Wrap 26
12 16 Ryan Reed # Ford ADA Drive to Stop Diabetes presented by Lilly Diabetes 15
13 17 Tanner Berryhill # Dodge NationalCashLenders.com 33
14 19 Mike Bliss Toyota TriStar Motorsports 16
15 20 Darrell Wallace Jr (i) Toyota ToyotaCare 7
16 22 Ryan Blaney(i) Ford Discount Tire 4
17 23 Robert Richardson Jr Chevrolet Corn Board 30
18 25 John Wes Townley (i) Toyota Zaxby’s 56
19 28 J.J. Yeley Dodge JGL Racing 21
20 31 Dylan Kwasniewski # Chevrolet Rockstar 14
21 39 Ryan Sieg # Chevrolet RSS Racing 20
22 40 Josh Wise(i) Chevrolet Curtis Key Plumbing 28
23 42 Kyle Larson(i) Chevrolet Cartwheel 3
24 43 Dakoda Armstrong # Ford WinField 18
25 44 David Star Toyota BYF.org / Steely Lumber Company 22
26 46 Matt DiBenedetto Chevrolet Curtis Key Plumbing 40
27 51 Jeremy Clements Chevrolet RepairableVehicles.com 23
28 52 Joey Gase Chevrolet Donate Life 29
29 54 Sam Hornish Jr Toyota Monster Energy 1
30 55 Jamie  Dick Chevrolet Viva Auto Group 31
31 60 Chris Buescher # Ford Roush Performance Parts 19
32 62 Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet South Point 12
33 70 Derrike Cope Chevrolet YOUTHEORY 34
34 74 Mike Harmon Dodge TBA 35
35 76 Tommy Joe Martins # Dodge Diamond Gusset Jeans 39
36 84 Chad Boat Chevrolet Billy Boat Performance Exhaust 42
37 85 Bobby Gerhart Chevrolet Lucas Oil 50
38 87 Joe Nemechek(i) Chevrolet TBA 24
39 91 Jeff Green (PC) Toyota TriStar Motorsports 51
40 93 Mike Wallace Dodge JGL Racing 27
41 98 David Ragan (i) Ford Carroll Shelby Engine Co 37
42 99 James Buescher Toyota Rheem 13

Drivers in Red must qualifying on time
Drivers in Blue have a past champion provisonal available
(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points
# Sunoco Rookie of the Year candidate

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
Aaron’s 499
Talladega Superspeedway – 5/4/2014
Entry Car # Driver Make Sponsor Owner Points Rank
1 1 Jamie McMurray Chevy McDonald’s 19
2 2 Brad Keselowski (PC2) Ford Miller Lite 7
3 3 Austin Dillon # Chevy Bass Pro Shops 13
4 4 Kevin Harvick Chevy Jimmy John’s 20
5 5 Kasey Kahne Chevy Farmers Insurance / thanksamillionteachers.com 22
6 7 Michael Annett # Chevy Pilot Flying J 34
7 9 Marcos Ambrose Ford DeWalt 16
8 10 Danica Patrick Chevy GoDaddy.com Peeker 29
9 11 Denny Hamlin Toyota FedEx Express 9
10 13 Casey Mears Chevy GEICO 23
11 14 Tony Stewart (PC3) Chevy Bass Pro Shops 15
12 15 Clint Bowyer Toyota Peak Anitfreeze / Motor Oil 21
13 16 Greg Biffle Ford 3M Window Film 12
14 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ford Zest 26
15 18 KyleBusch Toyota M&Ms Pretzel 4
16 20 Matt Kenseth (PC5) Toyota Dollar General 2
17 21 Trevor Bayne (i) Ford Motorcraft/Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 42
18 22 Joey Logano Ford Shell Pennzoil 6
19 23 Alex Bowman # Toyota Dr. Pepper 35
20 24 Jeff Gordon (PC6) Chevy Drive to End Hunger 1
21 26 Cole Whitt # Toyota Scorpyd Crossbows 36
22 27 Paul Menard Chevy Richmond / Menards 18
23 31 Ryan Newman Chevy Caterpillar 10
24 32 Terry Labonte (PC7) Ford C&J Energy Services 37
25 33 Brian Scott (i) Chevy Shore Lodge 40
26 34 David Ragan Ford KFC Go Cup 32
27 35 Eric McClure (i) Ford Hefty Ultimate Reynolds Wrap 44
28 36 Reed Sorenson Chevy Golden Corral 33
29 38 David Gilliland Ford Love’s Travel Stops 30
30 40 Landon Cassill (i) Chevy Hillman Racing 31
31 41 Kurt Busch (PC4) Chevy Haas Automation 25
32 42 Kyle Larson # Chevy Target 14
33 43 Aric Almirola Ford Gwaltney 24
34 44 J.J. Yeley (i) Chevy TBA 43
35 47 AJ Allmendinger Chevy Bush’s Beans 17
36 48 Jimmie Johnson (PC1) Chevy Lowe’s / Valspar Reserve 8
37 51 Justin Allgaier # Chevy Brandt Professional Agriculture 28
38 55 Brian Vickers Toyota Aaron’s Dream Machine 11
39 66 Michael Waltrip Toyota Blue / DEF 39
40 77 Dave Blaney Ford TBA 47
41 78 Martin Truex Jr. Chevy Furniture Row 27
42 83 Ryan Truex # Toyota VooDoo BBQ & Grill 41
43 87 Joe Nemechek(i) Toyota Royal Teak Collection 48
44 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Chevy National Guard 5
45 95 Michael McDowell Ford Jordon Truck Sales 45
46 98 Josh Wise Chevy Dogecoin/Reddit.com 38
47 99 Carl Edwards Ford Fastenal 3

RED = Needs to qualify by speed, not eligible for a regular provisional, no owners points or too deeply ranked in owners points
BLUE = Eligible for a Past Champions Provisional
PC1 = is the first past champion eligible, PC2 is the 2nd…and so on if more
# Sunoco Rookie of the Year candidate
(i) = driver not running for 2014 Sprint Cup Series Championship Drivers Points

Ties are broken as follows:
1) Owners Points
2) Best finishes, most wins, 2nds, 3rds and so on until the tie is broken
3) If tie still remains, then the team with the highest position first breaks the tie
(so if two are ties, both have a win, then the team who won first gets the spot)

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s